Meta Warranty Plus
Add to bag
Keep your headset covered with Meta Warranty Plus
Enhanced 2-year coverage — including accident protection.
Meta Quest 3S
$29.99
128GB
Meta Quest 3S
$39.99
256GB
Meta Quest 3
$49.99
512GB
Add to bag
FEATURES
Top benefits
2-year accident protection
Add at purchase or within the first 60 days of buying your device and get additional coverage for up to two years.
Enhanced coverage without deductibles
Life happens. Protect your headset and in-box accessories against accidential drops, spills and more without any deductibles.
Speedy claims processing
Our customer support team is available 24/7 to guide you through the entire process.
Limited Warranty (included) VS. Meta Warranty Plus
Limited Warranty (included)
Meta Warranty Plus
HARDWARE COVERAGE
New and refurbished devices
✔
✔
In-box accessories
✔
✔
Manufacturer defects
✔
✔
COVERED DAMAGES
Coverage period
1 year
Up to 2 years
Accidental damage from handling, including eligible liquid spills
--
✔
HARDWARE COVERAGE
New and refurbished devices
✔
In-box accessories
✔
Coverage period
1 year
HARDWARE COVERAGE
New and refurbished devices
✔
In-box accessories
✔
Coverage period
Up to 2 years
COVERED DAMAGES
Manufacturer defects
✔
Accidental damage from handling, including eligible liquid spills
--
COVERED DAMAGES
Manufacturer defects
✔
Accidental damage from handling, including eligible liquid spills
✔
Service contracts are issued by AIG WarrantyGuard, Inc., or one or more of its affiliates. Plans are administered by Meta Platforms Technologies, LLC. Terms apply. See Terms and Conditions.
SHOP META QUEST
Start your adventure today
Meta Quest 3S (128 GB)
Discover the magic of virtual reality at an accessible price and experience your favorite apps in a new way.
$349.99
Meta Quest 3S (256 GB)
Enjoy all the great benefits of the Quest 3S with double the storage.
$449.99
Meta Quest 3 (512 GB)
Level up, and get even more out of your virtual reality experience with our most powerful Meta Quest yet.*
$599.99
GET SUPPORT
Already have Meta Warranty Plus?
Meta Quest support is at your service, 24/7. Get support and step-by-step troubleshooting assistance to get your device back working the way it should.
Frequently asked questions
Can I buy Meta Warranty Plus after I’ve purchased my product?
Can I buy Meta Warranty Plus after I’ve purchased my product?
Yes, you can purchase Meta Warranty Plus up to 60 days after you’ve purchased the product.
Can I buy Meta Warranty Plus (MWP) for a refurbished headset?
Can I buy Meta Warranty Plus (MWP) for a refurbished headset?
MWP is available for Quest 2 and Quest 3 refurbished devices from authorized retailers.
How do I submit a Meta Warranty Plus request?
How do I submit a Meta Warranty Plus request?
If your device is already covered by Meta Warranty Plus and you’d like to submit a claim, go to meta.com/help/support.
Where do I find my serial number for my Meta Quest headset?
Where do I find my serial number for my Meta Quest headset?
Learn how to find the serial number for your Meta Quest headset and controllers here.
When does my coverage begin?
When does my coverage begin?
Meta Warranty Plus coverage begins when limited warranty begins.
What’s covered?
What’s covered?
Please see terms and conditions for full details of coverage and exclusions.